PRIVACY DISCLOSURE

In this page site management procedures are described, with reference to personal data treatment of the Users visiting it. As per D.Lgs.196/2003, referring to protection of personal data, we inform that all collected Users’ data will be treated according to correctness, lawfulness, transparency and privacy. More specifically , according to art.13 D.Lgs.196/2003, we release the following information:

Data treatment Holder

Atelier35 – Via La Spezia 90- 43125 Parma – Italy – VAT IT0000000000.

Data features, collection method and target

Contact form

Data collected : Name and Email address.

The User fill with its personal data the contact form, in order to allow their use for receiving information and quotations. By refusing to fill the form with his data, User will not be able to receive some or all of the services offered.

Data will be automatically be filed in the company’s Data Treatment System for purposes related to the company’s activities. Collected data can be transferred to connected or controlled companies being part of the Data Treatment company, or public and goverment companies to fulfil obligations stated in current regulations.

Data can be transferred abroad within the restrictions stated in Art 42 and following in D.Lgs.196/2003.

Sending e-mails

Any e-mail sent to the addresses indicated in the contact form forsees the acquisition of e-mail address of the sender, necessary to reply, and other possible personal data present in the message.

Automatic collection data for statistic purposes

Data type: Cookies and netsurfing data

This site contains a trafic analyzer which automatically uses IP addresses and cookies to identify the User and record the activities for statistic purposes. Among collected data : IP addresses or domain names used by User’s computer, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses, time of request, request method used by the server, file dimension of reply, numeric code indicating the reply status to the server,and other parametres related to operative system of the User. These data are solely collected for anonymous statistic purposes about the site use, and cancelled after elaboration. Data can be used to check legal responsibility in case of possible IT crimes against the site; anyway, web contact data are cancelled after seven days.

Trafic analyzer : Google Analytics

This is an analysis service supplied by Google Inc. Google uses collected personal data to trace and examin the site use, for reporting and sharing with other services developed by Google.

Google could use personal data for customizing advertisements of its network.

Data Treatment location: USA – Privacy Policy – http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Cookies

Data type: cookies

Cookies are info packages sent by a web server to User’s internet browser, which automatically keeps these info in memory and send them automatically to the server at every

access to the site.

Cookies for advertising and targeting are used to display ads related to our products on Third Parties’ sites which can be of interest, through Google AdWords or other services supplied by Google Inc. and related companies.

They can also be used to recognize the User everytime the User come back on the site.

Session cookies (which are not stored, and cancelled at the browser disconnection) are used for session ID transmission, compulsory to allow a safe and efficient exploration of the site.

User can disactivate cookies by setting the browser’s options. This could however affect the speed and the access to the site.

System log

This site could perform the recording of log files, according to current regulations. These data can identify the user only through several operations of interconnection and elaboration supplied by other providers. These operations can be performed only under request of Police Authorities, entitled by current regulations for crime prevention and crime repression.

Data treatment place and mode

Data treatment related to web services are managed at Data Treatment company’s place, by its technical staff, employees or external companies which supply the company with services. Updated list can be released upon request.

Treatment duration

Data treatment will last for the time needed to perform the service requested by the User, or the operations described in this disclosure. Safety measures are taken in order not to loose data , and to contrast illecit use or non-authorized access.

More info about this disclosure

Further info about the Personal Data Treatment can be given upon request, using contact info.

Warning – minors

Personal data of a minor must be authorized by a parent or by a subject who has mayor on the minor.

Rights

Owners of personal data have the right to ask confirmation about the existence of their data and to ask for their content and origin, to verify the correctness and to ask for update or correction anytime. (art.7 D.Lgs 196/2003)

They can also ask for cancellation, transformation in anonym format, or , if the data are not treated according to the current regulations, to block their treatment.

Requests can be sent via e-mail or fax (see our contacts in the web site), or by mail, to Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali, 00186 Rome, Piazza Monte Citorio 121.

Express consent

By reading the present disclosure , the User gives express consent to data treatment as exposed in the previous lines.

Share!